Fishes
Zebra mbuna(Maylandia estherae)
Auratus cichlid(Melanochromis auratus)
Kenyi(Maylandia lombardoi)
Electric yellow(Labidochromis caeruleus)
Venustus(Nimbochromis venustus)
Peacock Cichlid(Aulonocara jacobfreibergi)
Aulonocara Blue Neon(Aulonocara steveni)
Malawi Blue Dolphin(Cyrtocara moorii)
Electric Blue Hap(Sciaenochromis fryeri)
Saulosi Mbuna(Chindongo saulosi)
Humphead cichlid(Cyphotilapia frontosa)
Leleupi(Neolamprologus leleupi)
Princess of burundi(Neolamprologus brichardi)
Many Banded Shell-Dweller(Neolamprologus multifasciatus)
Tropheus(Tropheus sp. Black)
Marliers Julie(Julidochromis marlieri)
Slender cichlid(Cyprichromis leptosoma)
Kribensis(Pelvicachromis pulcher)
Polleni cichlid(Paratilapia polleni)
Convict cichlid(Amatitlania nigrofasciata)
Convict cichlid(Amatitlania siquia)
Firemouth cichlid(Thorichthys meeki)
Wolf cichlid(Parachromis dovii)
Red tiger cichlid(Parachromis motaguensis)
Jaguar cichlid(Parachromis Managuensis)
Redhead cichlid(Vieja synspila)
Midas cichlid(Amphilophus citrinellus)
Nicaragua Cichlid(Hypsophrys nicaraguensis)
Lump head cichlid(Flowerhorn)
Blood parrot cichlid(Red parrot fish)
Ram cichlid(Mikrogeophagus ramirezi)
Cockatoo Dwarf Cichlid(Apistogramma cacatuoides)
Agassiz’s dwarf cichlid(Apistogramma agassizii)
Umbrella cichlid(Apistogramma borellii)
Taeniacara candidi
Goldeneye cichlid(Nannacara anomala)
Discus(Symphysodon aequifasciatus)
Red discus(Symphysodon discus)
Green discus(Symphysodon tarzoo)
Angelfish(Pterophyllum scalare)
Oscar(Astronotus ocellatus)
Green terror(Andionacara rivulatus)
Geophagus(Geophagus iporangensis)
Adolfo's catfish(Corydoras adolfoi)
Skunk Cory Cat(Corydoras arcuatus)
Pink corydoras(Corydoras axelrodi)
Bronze catfish(Corydoras aeneus)
Julii cory(Corydoras julii)
Rabaut’s cory(Corydoras rabauti)
Panda catfish(Corydoras panda)
Peppered cory(Corydoras paleatus)
Spotted Cory(Corydoras punctatus)
Pygmy catfish(Corydoras pygmaeus)
Sterba’s corydora(Corydoras sterbaï)
Three stripe corydoras(Corydoras trilineatus)
Siamese fighting fish(Betta splendens)
Siamese fighting fishColors guide
WILD Siamese fighting fish(WILD Betta splendens)
Betta mahachai(Betta mahachaiensis)
Peaceful betta(Betta imbellis)
Emerald betta(Betta smaragdina)
Stiktos Betta(Betta stiktos)
Moonlight gourami(Trichopodus microlepis)
Blue gourami(Trichogaster trichopterus)
Honey gourami(Trichogaster chuna)
Dwarf gourami(Trichogaster lalius)
Croaking gourami(Trichopsis vittata)
Kissing fish(Helostoma temminckii)
Pearl gourami(Trichopodus leerii)
Chocolate gourami(Sphaerichthys osphromenoides)
Round-tailed paradise fish(Macropodus ocellatus)
Paradise fish(Macropodus opercularis)
Guppy(Poecilia reticulata)
Endlers(Poecilia wingei)
Eastern Mosquitofish(Gambusia holbrooki)
Western mosquitofish(Gambusia affinis)
Least killifish(Heterandria formosa)
Common molly(Poecilia sphenops)
Yucatan molly(Poecilia velifera)
Southern platyfish(Xiphophorus maculatus)
Green swordtail(Xiphophorus hellerii)
Pacific Blue eye(Pseudomugil signifer)
Forktail Blue eye(Pseudomugil furcatus)
Pike killifish(Belonesox belizanus)
Vietnamese Multi Banded(Yunnanilus Cruciatus)
Dwarf loach(Ambastaia sidthimunki)
Zebra loach(Botia striata)
Yoyo loach(Botia almorhae)
Chinese algae eater(Gyrinocheilus aymonieri)
Clown loach(Chromobotia macracanthus)
Kuhli loach(Pangio kuhlii)
Gastromyzon(Gastromyzon sp.)
Ancistrus sp(Ancistrus sp)
Zebra pleco(Hypancistrus zebra)
Otos(Otocinclus vittatus)
Golden otocinclus(Macrotocinclus affinis)
Zebra Oto(Otocinclus cocama)
Common pleco(Hypostomus plecostomus)
Leopard Pleco(Pterygoplichthys gibbiceps)
Gold nugget pleco(Baryancistrus sp)
Golden panchax(Aphyosemion australe)
Clown killi(Epiplatys annulatus)
Redchin panchax(Epiplatys dageti)
Blue lyretail(Fundulopanchax gardneri)
Amiets lyretail(Fundulopanchax amieti)
Blue Green lampeye(Procatopus aberrans)
Large Finned Lampeye(Procatopus nototaenia)
Striped panchax(Aplocheilus lineatus)
Cherry Barb(Puntius titterya)
Odessa barb(Puntius padamya)
Golden barb(Puntius semifasciolatus)
Fiveband barb(Desmopuntius pentazona)
Rosy barb(Pethia conchonius)
Tiger barb(Puntigrus tetrazona)
Green tiger barb(Green puntigrus tetrazona)
Bala shark(Balantiocheilos melanopterus)
Roseline shark(Sahyadria denisonii)
Blackspot barb(Dawkinsia filamentosa)
Leopard danio(Danio rerio var. frankei)
Zebrafish(Danio rerio)
Pearl danio(Danio albolineatus)
Siamese algae eater(Crossocheilus oblongus)
Flying fox(Epalzeorhynchos kalopterus)
Redtail shark(Epalzeorhynchos bicolor)
Rainbow shark(Epalzeorhynchos frenatus)
Galaxy rasbora(Danio margaritatus)
Mosquito rasbora(Boraras brigittae)
White cloud mountain minnow(Tanichthys albonubes)
Sawbwa barb(Sawbwa resplendens)
Harlequin rasbora(Trigonostigma heteromorpha)
Panda garra(Garra flavatra)
Doctor fish(Garra rufa)
Neon tetra(Paracheirodon innesi)
Cardinal tetra(Paracheirodon axelrodi)
Black neon tetra(Hyphessobrycon herbertaxelrodi)
Glowlight tetra(Hemigrammus erythrozonus)
Green neon(Hemigrammus hyanuary)
Ember tetra(Hyphessobrycon amandae)
Flame tetra(Hyphessobrycon flammeus)
X-ray fish(Pristella maxillaris)
Lemon tetra(Hyphessobrycon pulchripinnis)
Tetra copei(Moenkhausia copei)
Red eye tetra(Moenkhausia sanctaefilomenae)
Diamond tetra(Moenkhausia pittieri)
Beacon fish(Hemigrammus ocellifer ocellifer)
Red phantom tetra(Hyphessobrycon sweglesi)
Black phantom tetra(Hyphessobrycon megalopterus)
Black tetra(Gymnocorymbus ternetzi)
Ornate tetra(Hyphessobrycon bentosi)
Bleeding heart tetra(Hyphessobrycon erythrostigma)
Serpae tetra(Hyphessobrycon eques)
Lesser Bleeding Heart Tetra(Hyphessobrycon socolofi)
Congo tetra(Phenacogrammus interruptus)
Emperor tetra(Nematobrycon palmeri)
Royal tetra(Inpaichthys kerri)
Silvertip tetra(Hasemania nana)
Glass bloodfin tetra(Prionobrama filigera)
Bloodfin tetra(Aphyocharax anisitsi)
Firehead tetra(Hemigrammus bleheri)
Blind cave fish(Astyanax mexicanus)
Penguin fish(Thayeria boehlkei)
Bucktooth tetra(Exodon paradoxus)
Sierra Leone dwarf characin(Ladigesia roloffi)
Redhook myleus(Myloplus rubripinnis)
Silver dollar(Metynnis hypsauchen)
Gery's piranha(Serrasalmus geryi)
Red piranha(Pygocentrus nattereri)
Figure 8 puffer(Dichotomyctere ocellatus)
Green spotted puffer(Tetraodon nigroviridis)
Archerfish(Toxotes jaculatrix)
Bumblebee goby(Brachygobius doriae)
Bumblebee fish(Brachygobius xanthozonus)
Indian glass fish(Parambassis ranga)
Boesemani rainbowfish(Melanotaenia boesemani)
Red rainbowfish(Glossolepis incisus)
Dwarf rainbowfish(Melanotaenia praecox)
Diptail pencilfish(Nannostomus eques)
Dwarf pencilfish(Nannostomus marginatus)
Splash tetra(Copella arnoldi)
Elephantnose fish(Gnathonemus petersii)
African Butterfly Fish(Pantodon buchholzi)
Common hatchetfish(Gasteropelecus sternicla)
Marbled hatchetfish(Carnegiella strigata)
Rainbow Characodon(Characodon lateralis)
Glass catfish(Kryptopterus bicirrhis)
Peacock gudgeon(Tateurndina ocellicauda)
Silver arowana(Osteoglossum bicirrhosum)
Cuckoo catfish(Synodontis multipunctata)
Featherfin squeaker(Synodontis eupterus)
Pictus catfish(Pimelodus Pictus)
Marbled Headstander(Abramites hypselonotus)
Green Dwarf Farlowella(Acestridium dichromum)
Borneo Redline Halfbeak(Hemirhamphodon tengah)
Southern Harlequin Halfbeak(Nomorhamphus liemi)
Fire eel(Mastacembelus erythrotaenia)
Butterfly Goodeid(Ameca splendens)
Redtail splitfin(Xenotoca eiseni)
Axolotl(Ambystoma mexicanum)